Who's Online
|
There are currently no members online. |
|
Thread Rating:
- 2 Vote(s) - 5 Average
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
Pepsi P1S root
|
Posts: 40
Threads: 4
Joined: 2014-07-22
Points:
573
Reputation: +26
(2016-08-18, 14:26)freespirits Wrote: [Only registered and activated users can see links Click here to register] ) and that this firmware is fully compatible with the Pepsi phone.
But I honestly don't know if it's truly MIUI based, I've just read it that post
Here's the Halo 7 stock firmware link:
[Only registered and activated users can see links Click here to register]
aaa, I've got it.
Well thank you.
Posts: 6
Threads: 0
Joined: 2016-08-07
Points:
75
Reputation: +12
2016-08-18, 17:30
(This post was last modified: 2016-08-18, 17:57 by Huber7052.)
Hello,
Thanks to Cleopatra, for the hours of work
Koobee_H7_H7.V2.10 China Android 5.1
After unpacking the System.img of the original firmware Halo7 following malware has been found by VirusScan:
ku_uni_launcher3.0_1080.apk ---- "virustotal.com": 20 of 55 virus scans detect malware
meihuazhongxin__nolock.apk ---- "virustotal.com": 20 of 54 virus scans detect malware
PrizeGene.apk ---- tried to send in Pepsi P1S hundreds of SMS to China numbers
a question: is the "Koobee_H7_H7.V2.10 China Android 5.1" firmware multilanguage?
Cleopatra likes this post
Posts: 56
Threads: 1
Joined: 2016-08-08
Points:
101
Reputation: +31
2016-08-18, 18:27
(This post was last modified: 2016-08-18, 22:16 by Gameover31.)
Only is chinesse and english
I installed the official Chinese rom H7, and leaves install any application, says that storage is full when it is not true
@huber7051 that you use antivirus????
You and Cleopatra like this post
Posts: 2,018
Threads: 65
Joined: 2014-12-30
Points:
36,718
Reputation: +1631
2016-08-18, 22:58
(This post was last modified: 2016-08-18, 22:58 by Cleopatra.)
HOLD ON ! HOLD ON !
There is a big bug on Halo 7 original stock firmware :
there is no chance to install any application (Out of space) !
Well done @Gameover31 ... you were the first to find out it.
But Cleo just solved it
Now we are able to install any application
Please be patient ... I am working on a Halo 7 MODDED stock firmware.
I want to give you the best ... within my capacity
Please be patient.
@Huber7052 :
Thank you. Soon I will need your help. Stay Tuned
Posts: 1
Threads: 0
Joined: 2013-05-13
Points:
12
Reputation: +0
Posts: 2,018
Threads: 65
Joined: 2014-12-30
Points:
36,718
Reputation: +1631
[Only registered and activated users can see links Click here to register]
Posts: 40
Threads: 4
Joined: 2014-07-22
Points:
573
Reputation: +26
2016-08-19, 14:23
(This post was last modified: 2016-08-19, 16:32 by Andy72.)
I have a problem. when you install the base koobee P1S ROM. Once the system I enter language, WiFi, Google account, and after reading the account kept me coming back for wifi. I can not get on to run the system. He's doing well with other ROMs. you know you help me ????
(2016-08-19, 14:23)Andy72 Wrote: I have a problem. when you install the base koobee P1S ROM. Once the system I enter language, WiFi, Google account, and after reading the account kept me coming back for wifi. I can not get on to run the system. He's doing well with other ROMs. you know you help me ????
I already solved.
well thank you.
Posts: 56
Threads: 1
Joined: 2016-08-08
Points:
101
Reputation: +31
2016-08-19, 18:57
(This post was last modified: 2016-08-19, 18:58 by Gameover31.)
friend @cleopatra, we can install quietly halo 7 or maybe debermos expect more changes ?? regards
You like this post
Posts: 5
Threads: 0
Joined: 2016-08-08
Points:
55
Reputation: +4
Dear Cleopatra, I have installed your version of mod koobee H7 on my phone i found out that i cant install any apk from google store, i tried download apk from non market apps but when i tried to run it its show as storage space not enough, maybe that is the bug on your post above. The other thing i notice is, on the top of the lockscreen is showing as Invalid Emei which i do not know how to solve.
Posts: 2,018
Threads: 65
Joined: 2014-12-30
Points:
36,718
Reputation: +1631
Dear Fakarudin,
Above all, please write your replies at the next thread :
[Only registered and activated users can see links Click here to register]
The playstore works very well.
I have just downloaded/installed "Root Check.apk" from the store few minutes ago.
Please take a look to the next screenshoots :
|
Users browsing this thread:
|
|